USS Rankin Crewmember Rosters
Home
Info   ·   1945   ·   1946   ·   1947   ·   1952   ·   1953   ·   1954   ·   1955   ·   1956   ·   1957   ·   1958   ·   1959
1960   ·   1961   ·   1962   ·   1963   ·   1964   ·   1965   ·   1966   ·   1967   ·   1968   ·   1969   ·   1970   ·   1971
1965
According to our records, these men were aboard the USS Rankin during the year shown. The Status column shows what we know of them as of February, 2007. You can search for a name, rate, etc. by simultaneously pressing your CTRL and F keys. You can see a roster for any other year by clicking on the list at the top of this page.  Click Here to see an alphabetical list of all shipmates from 1945-1971.

Last

First
Year Aboard

Rank/Rate
Year Left

Rank/Rate

Status
Abbey
Richard J.
1963
BMC
1965
BMC
Unknown
Ahern
James F.
1965
QM3
1965
QM3
Unknown
Albertson
Andrew T.
1965
SA
1965
SA
Unknown
Allen
Leslie
1963
FN
1966
SFP3
Living
Allis
Dean P.
1964
SN
1966
CS3
Deceased
Anderson
Larry R.
1962
FN
1965
DC3
Living
Argo
Charles W.
1961
BM3
1965
BM3
Unknown
Ashton
William H.
1964
ENFN
1965
EN3
Living
Atwood
Donald F.
1963
SA
1965
SA
Unknown
Baker
Oscar M.
1965
CWO
1968
CWO
Deceased
Ball
Montague G.
1962
ENS
1965
LTJG
Living
Bates
Ollie B.
1964
ENS
1967
LTJG
Living
Battles
Jimmie L.
1961
SA
1965
YN3
Unknown
Becker
Thomas J.
1965
ENS
1967
LTJG
Living
Beeler
David L.
1963
ETNSN
1966
ETN3
Living
Bennett
Vernon G.
1962
MMFA
1965
MM2
Unknown
Berbaum
Gene
1963
1LT USMC
1965
CAPT USMC
Living
Bieberbach
William H.
1965
FTG3
1966
FTG2
Living
Bledsoe
Lee
1963
MM1
1968
MM1
Living
Boehmer
David G.
1962
1965
FN
Living
Bourbeau
Charles A.
1964
SA
1965
SN
Living
Bouyear
Troy E.
1965
SK3
1967
SK2
Living
Bradley
David W.
1964
SA
1966
QM3
Living
Bradley
Otis H.
1964
ENS
1966
LTJG
Living
Briggs
John P.
1965
SN
1966
SN
Unknown
Brisson
George R.
1962
SA
1965
BM3
Unknown
Britt
Glen A.
1964
EMFN
1965
EMFN
Unknown
Britton
Glenard E.
1963
FA
1966
MMFN
Unknown
Brogdon
William W.
1965
EM1
1966
EMC
Deceased
Brooksbank
Frank A.
1965
SMC
1967
QMCS
Unknown
Brosius
William J.
1961
FA
1965
MM2
Living
Brown
Carroll D.
1964
LTJG
1965
LTJG
Unconfirmed
Brown
James A.
1965
BM1
1967
BM1
Living
Brown
Johnny O.
1965
HN
1965
HN
Unknown
Brown
Julian E.
1964
SH3
1968
SH2
Unknown
Brown
Rodney C.
1965
ENS
1968
LTJG
Living
Brown
Stephen W.
1964
SN
1966
BM2
Living
Buddle
Henry J.
1964
SA
1966
SN
Living
Buis
Robert W.
1963
SA
1968
BM2
Living
Burnish
Roger A.
1962
SN
1965
SN
Living
Cabacungan
Casimiro
1963
PC3
1965
CS3
Living
Calac
Matthew
1965
1965
SFP3
Living
Caldwell
Geoffrey F.
1965
ENS
1967
LTJG
Living
Callagan
Mike
1963
SN
1967
BT2
Living
Cannon
Hammond G.
1965
1965
DK3
Living
Cantrall
James T.
1964
SN
1966
SN
Unknown
Capley
Bobby W.
1961
FA
1965
SFP3
Living
Capriles
Robert
1965
SN
1965
SN
Unknown
Carowan
Paul J.
1965
SN
1965
SN
Unknown
Carpenter
George K.
1964
ENS
1966
LTJG
Living
Carroll
James E.
1965
ETR2
1965
ETR2
Unknown
Cherry
John L.
1962
GMG3
1965
GMG2
Unknown
Childress
Patrick L.
1965
1965
SN
Living
Chwalek
Edward J.
1965
BM2
1965
BM2
Unknown
Clark
Kenneth R.
1964
FTGSN
1965
FTGSN
Unknown
Clark
Mr
1965
GMG3
1968
GMG2
Unknown
Cline
Guy W.
1964
EN1
1966
EN1
Living
Conway
William D.
1963
SN
1966
SK3
Living
Conwell
Stephen G.
1965
ICFA
1965
ICFN
Living
Cooper
Charles
1965
DC2
1966
DC1
Unknown
Cote
Conrad A.
1965
ENFA
1965
ENFN
Living
Craft
Francis L.
1963
FA
1966
MM2
Living
Crevier
Stanley M.
1965
LT(SC)
1967
LT(SC)
Living
Crockett
Donald
1961
SD3
1965
TN
Unknown
Crouse
Daniel B.
1964
SA
1965
SA
Unknown
Cummings
Francis
1961
BM3
1965
BM2
Unknown
Cunningham
Myles F.
1963
BM1
1965
BM1
Unknown
Currier
Benard
1965
BTC
1965
BTC
Unknown
Cutshaw
Michael E.
1965
1965
PC3
Living
Darr
Barry W.
1963
MMFA
1965
MM3
Unknown
Davidson
Harvey E.
1963
SN
1965
GM3
Living
Davis
Billy C.
1962
1965
SFM2
Living
Davis
Maxie D.
1963
SN
1965
SN
Unknown
Davison
Glenn E.
1964
SA
1965
SA
Unknown
Daw
Guy
1965
1965
RM3
Living
Dearborn
Neil J.
1965
SA
1967
QM3
Unknown
Dearing
Vernon L.
1963
SA
1965
QM2
Unknown
Dedmon
Robert C.
1964
SN
1965
SN
Unknown
Deegan
Robert F.
1963
LT
1965
LT
Living
Delahanty
William J.
1961
SA
1965
SK2
Living
Delbach
Dennis W.
1965
SN
1965
SN
Unknown
Deloach
Dennis W.
1965
SN
1966
SN
Missing
Dervin
George E.
1964
QM2
1965
QM2
Unknown
Devinny
Richard A.
1965
LTJG
1967
LTJG
Unconfirmed
Devroe
William P.
1963
SKSN
1965
SK3
Living
Dickerson
Michael K.
1964
SN
1967
FTG2
Unknown
Dickerson
Robert C.
1964
BM3
1965
BM3
Unknown
Diefendorf
Denny I.
1964
SN
1965
SR
Unknown
Diggs
Julian L.
1964
SA
1965
SA
Unknown
Doiron
Paul E.
1962
SN
1965
SN
Living
Donahey
Michael J.
1965
SN
1965
SN
Unknown
Dosky
Joseph A.
1963
RMSN
1965
RM3
Deceased
Douthit
Teddy
1965
SA
1967
BMSN
Living
Dudley
Larry D.
1965
SN
1969
SN
Living
Duncan
Charles D.
1961
FA
1965
FN
Unknown
Duncan
Jimmie D.
1962
FA
1965
MM2
Unknown
Duran
Levi B.
1965
1965
BM2
Living
Dwyer
William J.
1961
SN
1965
BM3
Living
Dyer
George B.
1964
1967
BM3
Living
Eaton
Frank B.
1965
SA
1965
SA
Living
Edmisten
Jimmie W.
1961
EM1
1965
EMC
Living
Edwards
David S.
1965
SN
1965
SN
Unknown
Engel
David M.
1963
ENFA
1967
EN3
Living
Erickson
Gary J.
1964
SN
1967
BM3
Living
Falker
Raymond J.
1964
FN
1967
MMFN
Living
Feliciano
Maximo L.
1961
TN
1965
SD3
Unknown
Fetter
George W.
1965
1965
EN3
Living
Fields
George J.
1964
ENS(SC)
1966
LTJG
Living
Fissel
James L.
1965
RMCS
1967
RMCM
Deceased
Flynn
Richard L.
1962
ETSN
1965
ETR2
Missing
Forbes
Wayne P.
1964
HN
1966
HN
Living
Ford
Arthur R.
1964
MMCM
1965
MMCM
Unknown
Forscht
John V.
1965
SN
1968
BM3
Living
Foss
Eric N.
1965
SA
1965
SA
Unknown
Fowler
Alfred R.
1965
1965
SMCS
Living
Francis
Stephen
1965
FA
1965
FA
Unknown
Freed
Joel C.
1962
FA
1965
BT3
Living
Fuerstenberger
Harry
1965
ICFN
1965
ICFN
Living
Fugate
James L.
1965
SR
1966
SMSN
Unknown
Futrell
Joe T.
1965
SH1
1965
SH1
Deceased
Gardner
Marshall L.
1965
SA
1966
SN
Unknown
Garpstas
Robert A.
1965
ETRSN
1966
ETR3
Living
Gibbs
James R.
1965
HM3
1965
HM3
Unknown
Glockzin
Louis A.
1963
SN
1965
SN
Living
Godwin
Otis
1964
SD1
1965
SD1
Unknown
Gonzalez
Nicklaus R.
1963
SA
1966
SM2
Unknown
Goodrich
Robert E.
1965
RM3
1968
RM2
Unknown
Gray
Ralph H.
1961
SF1
1965
SFC
Unknown
Greene
Patrick E.
1964
LTJG
1965
LTJG
Deceased
Greenwood
Thomas C.
1964
SA
1965
SA
Unknown
Groll
William E.
1964
FA
1967
EN3
Living
Groves
Mervin P.
1963
SN
1965
CS3
Living
Hadley
Nelson B.
1963
EM3
1966
EM2
Living
Hale
Kinward A.
1962
BT3
1965
BT3
Unknown
Hall
Homar H.
1965
FA
1968
DC2
Deceased
Halloran
Charles G.
1965
SFM2
1965
SFM2
Living
Hamm
Clarence F.
1964
RMCS
1965
RMCS
Unknown
Harris
Earl G.
1963
ICC
1965
ICC
Unknown
Harris
Robert E.
1965
CAPT USMC
1967
CAPT USMC
Deceased
Harris
Thomas L.
1965
SA
1965
SA
Unknown
Hatten
Fred L.
1964
RMSN
1966
RM3
Living
Hatton
Lester W.
1963
LTJG
1965
LT
Living
Heard
James M.
1962
MRFN
1965
MR3
Unknown
Heath
Thomas C.
1964
SA
1965
SN
Unknown
Hemmerlein
Herbert W.
1964
MMFA
1967
MM3
Living
Hennings
L. William
1964
ENS
1966
LTJG
Living
Henry
Dana
1965
FN
1966
IC3
Living
Henry
Hamilton B.
1965
SA
1965
SA
Unknown
Hensley
Clyde H.
1965
SFM2
1965
SFM2
Unknown
Herrmann
Earl F.
1964
SN
1966
SK3
Living
Heuser
William R.
1965
1965
SN
Living
Hill
Eugene
1965
BT3
1965
BT3
Unknown
Hill
Michael A.
1965
SN
1966
SN
Living
Hinton
Thomas M.
1965
YNSN
1966
YN3
Unknown
Holland
W. Niele
1964
FA
1968
FN
Living
Hollar
William A.
1963
BM3
1966
BM2
Living
Horgeshimer
Buddy F.
1965
BT3
1967
BT2
Unknown
Houlemard
Haro A.
1963
BM3
1965
BM3
Unknown
Houser
Dennis W.
1963
SN
1965
BMSN
Living
Howard
Donald T.
1965
SA
1966
SA
Living
Hughes
Monroe
1965
SN
1966
SH3
Unknown
Hunton
Bud
1964
HM2
1965
HM2
Living
Hurst
Thomas C.
1965
CAPT
1966
CAPT
Deceased
Husser
Nathaniel J.
1965
EN2
1965
EN2
Unknown
Hussey
Rodney T.
1965
FN
1966
IC3
Living
Iannon
Joseph P.
1962
SA
1965
SC3
Unknown
Icardi
Edward W.
1965
SN
1967
EN2
Living
Ingram
Albert L.
1964
SH3
1965
SH3
Unknown
Jackson
Louis C.
1965
SD2
1965
SD2
Unknown
Jenkins
Neil
1961
DC2
1967
DC1
Living
Jennings
Ronald A.
1965
FA
1968
BTFN
Deceased
Jiggetts
James T.
1960
TN
1965
SD3
Unknown
Johns
Paul K.
1964
CS1
1966
CS2
Living
Johnson
Donald C.
1965
SA
1965
SA
Unknown
Johnson
Harry
1964
BT2
1966
BT2
Unknown
Johnson
Jerome J.
1962
BM3
1965
BM2
Unknown
Johnson
Kendrick O.
1964
SH1
1965
SH1
Unknown
Johnson
Richard A.
1964
SN
1965
SN
Unknown
Johnson
Robert J.
1963
MM3
1965
MM3
Unknown
Jung
Eugene D.
1964
SN
1965
SN
Unknown
Juricek
Ronald J.
1965
SR
1966
FN
Living
Kanz
Virgil L.
1965
SK2
1965
SK2
Unknown
Kaye
Walter A.
1965
FN
1968
SFP2
Unknown
Kelly
Rex G.
1964
GMG1
1967
GMGC
Deceased
Kelly
Walter J.
1963
EMFA
1965
EM3
Living
Kennedy
Robert E.
1962
ENFA
1965
EN2
Unknown
Kinney
Daniel L.
1965
SA
1965
MMFA
Living
Kissam
Francis D.
1964
EN2
1966
EN2
Unknown
Kobe
Clarence L.
1964
ETN2
1965
ETN2
Unknown
Koch
Gary D.
1965
RM3
1966
BMSN
Living
Koppenhafer
R. C.
1965
SA
1965
SA
Unknown
Koppenhafer
Richard
1965
RD3
1965
RD3
Deceased
Krauss
Walter B.
1964
LT(MC)
1965
LT(MC)
Deceased
Kristof
Gregory M.
1965
EMFA
1965
EMFN
Living
Labonte
Roger S.
1963
HM3
1966
HM2
Living
Lacross
Joseph A.
1963
SA
1965
SN
Unknown
Lankford
Charles A.
1965
SN
1966
SN
Unknown
Latola
Alvin W.
1964
MMFN
1967
MM2
Unknown
Laufman
David E.
1965
EN2
1966
EN2
Deceased
Lawrence
William R.
1964
ENS
1966
LTJG
Deceased
Lemon
Gale F.
1961
1965
Living
Lentz
Frank G.
1962
SA
1965
SN
Unknown
Lewicki
David J.
1965
DK1
1966
DK1
Living
Lewis
Charles D.
1964
SN
1965
SN
Unknown
Lewis
Clarence H.
1963
TN
1967
SD3
Unknown
Liesegang
Charles C.
1964
SA
1966
RM3
Living
Liesegang
Lawrence D.
1964
FA
1965
FN
Living
Lilly
Carl R.
1965
SA
1965
SA
Unknown
Lindsey
Russell L.
1964
SA
1965
SA
Unknown
Lindsey
William E.
1965
ENS
1967
LTJG
Living
Lint
Paul C.
1964
RDSN
1967
RD2
Living
Little
Harry W.
1965
TN
1965
TN
Unknown
Loeckler
Bruce P.
1964
SN
1965
SN
Living
Lynd
James M.
1964
SN
1966
BMSN
Living
MacDonald
Walter R.
1964
FN
1965
FN
Unknown
Mack
Gordon J.
1965
1965
SN
Living
Madeline
Euge L.
1962
SN
1965
SC3
Unknown
Mader
Russell J.
1963
ICFA
1966
IC3
Deceased
Madrid
Tito E.
1964
BT1
1965
BTC
Unknown
Maher
Francis J.
1965
FTG2
1966
FTG2
Unknown
Mann
Jerald C.
1963
SA
1965
SM3
Living
Maranville
Alan P.
1965
SA
1967
PN3
Unknown
Martin
Edward L.
1965
BM3
1965
BM3
Unknown
Matlock
Robert
1962
FA
1965
FN
Unknown
Maxwell
John
1964
FTGSN
1966
FTG3
Living
Mayes
Elmer S.
1962
HMC
1965
HMC
Living
Mazur
Chester J.
1964
CS1
1965
CS1
Unknown
McAllister
Bennie F.
1964
FN
1966
BT3
Living
McCall
John R.
1965
SN
1966
SN
Unknown
McCarriar
Francis D.
1965
SN
1966
GMG3
Unknown
McCourt
James P.
1963
RDSN
1966
RD3
Living
McCubbin
James H.
1962
SN
1965
RD2
Living
McCullough
Curtis L.
1964
SMSN
1965
SM3
Living
McFarland
Joseph E.
1964
1965
Living
McGranahan
Mark J.
1965
SA
1968
FTG3
Living
McWhorter
Gene E.
1964
BT1
1965
BT1
Deceased
Meeker
James H.
1965
SN
1967
ETN3
Living
Meidl
Walter J.
1965
1967
YN3
Deceased
Metts
Richard A.
1965
SN
1966
BMSN
Living
Mickey
Henry M.
1964
SN
1967
EN2
Unknown
Millard
Londean
1965
1965
BM3
Living
Miller
George H.
1962
CS1
1965
CSC
Unknown
Miller
Randy
1963
TN
1965
TN
Unknown
Mitchell
Peter W.
1962
PN1
1965
PN1
Unknown
Moore
Larry J.
1964
SA
1967
BM3
Unknown
Morgan
Ernest C.
1965
SN
1967
FN
Living
Moyer
Robert L.
1965
BM1
1965
BM1
Unknown
Mulligan
John P.
1965
SA
1966
SR
Unknown
Mullins
Bobby L.
1963
1968
SH2
Living
Myers
Donald C.
1965
EN3
1966
EN2
Unknown
Myers
James E.
1965
FA
1965
FR
Unknown
Navarrete
Louis S.
1964
SA
1966
SN
Unknown
Nikiforuk
Peter V.
1965
FA
1966
MM3
Living
Nolen
Rodney L.
1965
1967
MMCS
Living
Norman
Thomas A.
1964
EMFN
1965
EMFA
Living
Nosal
John S.
1965
SA
1965
SA
Unknown
Novell
Robert K.
1965
SR
1965
SR
Unknown
Nunn
Willie C.
1965
TN
1968
SD2
Unknown
Olson
Burnett R.
1965
1967
RM1
Living
O'Sullivan
Michael J.
1964
ENS
1966
Living
Ourdahl
Harland E.
1965
QMSN
1965
QMSN
Unknown
Overbeck
B. Kenneth
1964
LT
1967
LCDR
Living
Overson
Lee C.
1964
SA
1967
SN
Living
Owens
Ronald J.
1965
SA
1967
BM3
Deceased
Paden
Robert W.
1965
1966
BM2
Living
Page
Daniel E.
1965
SN
1965
SN
Unknown
Parnell
Carl R.
1965
SN
1965
CS3
Unknown
Pate
Richard A.
1961
BTFA
1965
BT2
Living
Paul
John W.
1963
ENFA
1965
ENFN
Unknown
Paul
Steven C.
1965
SR
1965
SR
Unknown
Payne
Everage B.
1964
FA
1967
MM3
Living
Payne
William R.
1963
YN1
1965
YN1
Unknown
Perrotti
Manuel V.
1965
LT
1967
LT
Living
Persinger
Charles W.
1965
BM3
1965
BM3
Unknown
Pester
Benjamin H.
1962
LCDR
1966
LCDR
Living
Peterek
Allen D.
1965
SR
1967
CYN3
Unknown
Peters
Joseph M.
1965
ENC
1965
ENC
Unknown
Peterson
Donald J.
1965
MM1
1965
MM1
Unknown
Peterson
Gerald J.
1965
FA
1968
EM3
Unknown
Phillips
Donald H.
1962
RMSA
1965
RM3
Unknown
Philman
Vernon D.
1965
1965
FN
Living
Pingol
Jesus G.
1965
TN
1969
DK2
Unknown
Plourde
William D.
1964
FN
1965
FN
Deceased
Poirier
Ronald R.
1965
SM3
1965
SM3
Unknown
Poli
Richard H.
1965
FA
1965
FA
Deceased
Post
Clayton
1965
FN
1965
FN
Living
Prentice
Colm N.
1965
FA
1969
BT2
Living
Printz
Daniel G.
1965
RM2
1968
RM1
Living
Ranaker
Edward G.
1965
SKCM
1965
SKCM
Unknown
Rapp
William T.
1964
CAPT
1965
CAPT
Deceased
Ravago
Rolando B.
1965
TN
1967
TN
Unknown
Redler
Gary L.
1962
ENFA
1965
EN2
Living
Reilly
James T.
1965
SN
1966
SN
Unknown
Renardson
Harvey J.
1965
CS1
1965
CS1
Unknown
Rhue
Charlie H.
1965
LTJG
1966
LTJG
Living
Rich
Donald R.
1964
SA
1966
PC3
Unknown
Richard
Larry J.
1965
PN3
1966
PN3
Living
Richard
Robert L.
1965
SN
1966
PN3
Unknown
Ritzman
Robert L.
1963
MMFA
1966
MM3
Unknown
Roberts
Willis E.
1963
SA
1965
SN
Deceased
Robinson
James B.
1963
SK2
1965
SK2
Unknown
Rollins
Carlton L.
1964
SN
1965
FN
Unknown
Rome
Gerald W.
1965
SH3
1967
SH2
Living
Rouse
James H.
1964
BMSN
1966
BM3
Unknown
Roy
Alfred J.
1962
RMSN
1966
RM2
Living
Rupert
Kirg
1964
1969
Living
Saferight
Elwood J.
1962
SKSA
1965
SK3
Unknown
Salmon
Ernest
1965
SN
1966
SN
Unknown
Sanders
James M.
1965
HMC
1965
HMC
Unknown
Saunders
Lyle P.
1963
SN
1965
SK3
Living
Savoca
Eugene T.
1965
SN
1969
RM3
Living
Schleig
Ronald R.
1963
FN
1967
BT3
Living
Schoff
Dale E.
1965
BT3
1965
BT3
Living
Schwarz
Edgar G.
1965
SN
1967
RD3
Living
Scott
Douglas M.
1965
SN
1965
SN
Unknown
Sellers
Richard F.
1964
MM2
1966
MM1
Unknown
Shaffer
Delbert G.
1964
SN
1965
SN
Unknown
Shaffner
John A.
1963
SR
1965
SN
Missing
Shelton
James L.
1965
SN
1965
SN
Unknown
Shelton
William H.
1965
SA
1966
SN
Unknown
Sherer
Cecil W.
1963
LTJG
1965
LTJG
Living
Sherlock
William E.
1964
SM3
1965
SM3
Unknown
Silva
Antonio C.
1964
RDSN
1966
RD2
Unknown
Sirois
Ronald
1965
SA
1966
SM2
Living
Smith
Alfred B.
1965
SA
1965
SA
Unknown
Smith
Charles T.
1964
PN3
1965
PN3
Living
Smith
Dennis L.
1965
SA
1966
SA
Unknown
Smith
Donald V.
1963
SKCS
1965
SKCS
Unknown
Smith
James L.
1965
SN
1965
SN
Unknown
Smith
James W.
1964
SN
1966
SN
Unknown
Smith
Johnny R.
1962
BMSN
1965
BM3
Unknown
Spain
Nathan R.
1964
BM2
1966
BM1
Living
Speelman
Frederic L.
1965
MR3
1965
MR3
Unknown
Spruill
Thadious
1965
SD1
1965
SD1
Unknown
Starkloff
Howard W.
1965
SN
1966
SN
Unknown
Stell
Raymond C.
1965
FN
1968
BT3
Living
Stewart
John S.
1963
SA
1965
SN
Living
Stewart
Noble H.
1965
1965
BT3
Living
Strayer
Thomas R.
1962
HN
1965
HN
Unknown
Stringer
Walter M.
1965
FA
1969
MM3
Living
Stromberg
David P.
1965
LT
1967
LT
Living
Stuart
Albert J.
1965
EM1
1967
EM1
Living
Student
Herbert I.
1965
HMC
1965
HMC
Deceased
Surber
William B.
1964
ENS
1966
LTJG
Living
Sylvia
William
1963
RMSN
1965
RM3
Unknown
Tanner
Ernest L.
1965
BM2
1965
BM2
Unknown
Taplin
Gary E.
1965
1965
SM3
Living
Tarkington
Otis
1965
SN
1966
BMSN
Unknown
Taylor
Fredrick R.
1965
CS1
1969
CSC
Unknown
Taylor
Ken R.
1964
SA
1967
SFMFN
Living
Taylor
Wayne C.
1964
SN
1965
SN
Unknown
Tebbens
Wilbur H.
1964
BM2
1967
BM1
Deceased
Teegardin
Ned
1965
PN2
1968
PN1
Living
Thatcher
Eldon L.
1964
FR
1967
EN3
Living
Thomas
Ronald E.
1965
SA
1967
SN
Unknown
Thompson
Louis V.
1965
MM3
1965
MM3
Unknown
Thorton
Daniel J.
1965
FN
1966
SFMFN
Unknown
Thurston
Leslie K.
1964
SA
1965
SA
Unknown
Toay
William J.
1963
RMSA
1965
RM3
Living
Tonello
Robert J.
1963
EM2
1966
EM1
Living
Torres
Raphael
1963
QM3
1965
QM3
Unknown
Tranquillo
John C.
1965
SKSN
1967
SK3
Living
Traum
Harry E.
1965
1965
PN3
Living
Triplett
Gary L.
1964
GMG3
1965
GMG2
Unknown
Turner
Milton
1964
SN
1965
SN
Unknown
Valentine
Mervel M.
1965
HM3
1966
HM3
Living
Valles
John
1965
BM3
1965
BM3
Unknown
Vance
James A.
1965
BT1
1965
BT1
Unknown
Vanderford
Edward E.
1963
BM1
1965
BM1
Unknown
VanDresar
David L.
1964
SA
1966
SN
Living
Vinalon
Mario A.
1965
1967
SD2
Living
Walder
Lawrence C.
1965
FA
1965
FA
Unknown
Walter
William P.
1962
ICFN
1965
IC2
Living
Webster
Herbert O.
1965
BM3
1965
BM3
Living
Weltner
Howard A.
1964
LCDR
1967
LCDR
Living
West
Robert H.
1964
LTJG
1966
LTJG
Living
Whaley
Donald L.
1964
EM3
1965
EM3
Unknown
Wheeler
Markham R.
1964
SN
1966
BM2
Unknown
Wheeling
Richard A.
1963
ENFA
1966
EN2
Unknown
White
Billy R.
1964
MM2
1966
MM2
Unknown
Whitlock
Jerry L.
1962
FA
1965
FA
Unknown
Whittington
John C.
1964
SA
1965
SN
Unknown
Wieser
Donald F.
1965
SH2
1969
SH1
Living
Wilburn
Donald L.
1965
LT
1967
LCDR
Living
Wilkerson
Carl
1965
YN1
1966
YN1
Living
Wilkin
Steven F.
1965
RDSN
1967
RD3
Living
Williams
Gary E.
1965
1967
MM3
Living
Williams
Kim M.
1965
SA
1966
SN
Living
Williams
Larry D.
1964
SA
1965
SA
Unknown
Wilson
Thomas E.
1963
RD1
1967
RD1
Unknown
Wise
James L.
1965
LT(MC)
1966
LT(MC)
Living
Wisneski
Jerome J.
1963
RD2
1965
RD2
Living
Woock
Gary A.
1964
FA
1966
E-4
Living
Woodward
Maurice
1965
BT1
1966
BTC
Unknown
Woodward
Robert W.
1963
SN
1965
MM3
Living
Woodyard
Ronald L.
1963
FN
1965
EM3
Living
Wright
Dennis H.
1964
SN
1965
SN
Unknown
Yarusso
Michael A.
1965
SA
1965
SA
Unknown
Yates
Robert D.
1965
EN3
1965
EN2
Unknown
Yergeau
Richard P.
1965
SN
1967
BM2
Living
Young
Billy R.
1965
BM2
1969
BM1
Unknown
Zapala
Carl W.
1965
SR
1968
FA
Unknown

Back to Top